Κατηγορίες

PLANET WGSW-48040HP L2+ 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Shared 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

PLANET WGSW-48040HP L2+ 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Shared 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch
PLANET WGSW-48040HP L2+ 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Shared 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch PLANET WGSW-48040HP L2+ 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Shared 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch
Κατασκευαστής: PLANET PLANET
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: WGSW-48040HP
Διαθεσιμότητα: Διαθέσιμο
Τιμή: 1.995,90 €
Χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 1.609,60 €
Ποσότητα:  
Ideal Combination of Power over Ethernet Solution and Layer 3 Static Routing
The WGSW-48040HP is PLANET’s first one 48-port Layer 2 Plus 802.3at PoE Managed Gigabit Switch, which provides high density performance and supports IPv4 and IPv6 Layer 3 static routing. The WGSW-48040HP has 48 IEEE 802.3at PoE+ ports and PoE budget up to 600 watts for catering to medium to large scale of VoIP or IP Surveillance networks at a lower total cost.
 
 
 
Cost-effective PoE Switch
The WGSW-48040HP can work with PLANET’s POE-E201 extender for reaching up to 200M, 300M or longer distance. Meanwhile, with its 96Gbps high performance switch architecture and 600-watt PoE power budget, the WGSW-48040HP can power up 36 or more PoE IP cameras, through which the recorded video files could be managed by 8/16/32-channel NVR systems or surveillance software for performing comprehensive security monitoring. In the past, customers might need to purchase two or more switches to build the VoIP or IP surveillance network. From now on, customers only need one WGSW-48040HP to achieve the goal; this would be cost-effective, save time and human resource.

Solution for IPv6 Networking
Faced with the increasingly large number of IP cameras and Wireless APs installed and deployed in all kinds of applications, more and more network facilities start to support the IPv6 protocol for the next-generation networking. By supporting both the IPv4 and IPv6 and plenty of management functions with easy and friendly management interfaces, the WGSW-48040HP is the best choice for IP surveillance and wireless service providers to connect with the IPv6 network.

Centralized Power Management for Gigabit Ethernet PoE Networking
To fulfill the needs of higher power required PoE network applications with Gigabit speed transmission, the WGSW-48040HP features high-performance Gigabit IEEE 802.3af PoE (up to 15.4 watts) and IEEE 802.3at PoE+ (up to 30 watts) on all ports. It perfectly meets the power requirement of PoE VoIP phone and all kinds of PoE IP camera such as IR, PTZ, speed dome cameras or even box type IP cameras with built-in fan and heater for high power consumption.

The WGSW-48040HP’s PoE capabilities also help to reduce deployment costs for network devices as a result of freeing from restrictions of power outlet locations. Power and data switching are integrated into one unit, delivered over a single cable and managed centrally. It thus eliminates cost for additional AC wiring and reduces installation time.

Built-in Unique PoE Functions for Surveillance Management
As a Managed PoE Switch for surveillance network, the WGSW-48040HP features intelligent PoE Management functions:
 ■ PD Alive Check
 ■ Scheduled Power Recycling
 ■ SMTP/SNMP Trap Event Alert
 ■ PoE Schedule

Intelligent Powered Device Alive Check
The WGSW-48040HP can be configured to monitor connected PD (Powered Device) status in real-time via ping action. Once the PD stops working and it is without response, the WGSW-48040HP will resume the PoE port power and bring the PD back to work. It will greatly enhance the network reliability through the PoE port resetting the PD’s power source and reduce administrator management burden.
 
 
Scheduled Power Recycling
The WGSW-48040HP allows each of the connected PoE IP cameras to reboot in a specific time each week. Therefore, it will reduce the chance of IP camera crash resulting from buffer overflow.
 
 
SMTP/SNMP Trap Event Alert
Though most NVR or camera management software offers SMTP email alert function, the WGSW-48040HP further provides event alert function to help to diagnose the abnormal device owing to whether or not there is a break of the network connection, loss of PoE power or the rebooting response by PD Alive Check process.

PoE Schedule for Energy Saving
Besides being used for IP Surveillance, the WGSW-48040HP is certainly applicable to construct any PoE network including VoIP and wireless LAN. Under the trend of energy saving worldwide and contributing to the environmental protection on the Earth, the WGSW-48040HP can effectively control the power supply besides its capability of giving high watts power. The “PoE schedule” function helps you to enable or disable PoE power feeding for each PoE port during specified time intervals and it is a powerful function to help SMB or Enterprise save power and money.
 
 
Robust Layer 2 Features
The WGSW-48040HP can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic Port link aggregation, Q-in-Q VLAN, private VLAN, Multiple Spanning Tree protocol (MSTP), Layer 2 to Layer 4 QoS, bandwidth control and IGMP/MLD Snooping. The WGSW-48040HP also provides 802.1Q Tagged VLAN, and the VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 255. Via the aggregation of supporting ports, the WGSW-48040HP allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports and supports fail-over as well.

IPv4 and IPv6 VLAN Routing for Secure and Flexible Management
To help customers stay on top of their businesses, the WGSW-48040HP switch not only provides ultra high transmission performance and excellent layer 2 technologies, but also offers IPv4/IPv6 VLAN routing feature which allows to cross over different VLANs and different IP addresses for the purpose of having a highly secured, flexible management and simpler networking application.

Enhanced Security
The WGSW-48040HP offers a comprehensive Layer 2 to Layer 4 Access Control List (ACL) for enforcing security to the edge. It can be used to restrict network access by denying packets based on source and destination IP address, TCP/UDP ports or defined typical network applications. Its protection mechanism also comprises of 802.1x Port-based and MAC-based user and device authentication. With the private VLAN function, communication between edge ports can be prevented to ensure user privacy. Furthermore, the WGSW-48040HP provides DHCP Snooping, IP Source Guard and Dynamic ARP Inspection functions to prevent IP snooping from attack and discard ARP packets with invalid MAC address. The network administrators can now construct highly secured corporate networks with considerably less time and effort than before.

Efficient and Secure Management
The WGSW-48040HP Managed Switch is equipped with console, WEB and SNMP management interfaces. With the built-in Web-based management interface, the WGSW-48040HP offers an easy-to-use, platform-independent management and configuration facility. The WGSW-48040HP supports standard Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP) and can be managed via any management software that supports SNMP protocol. For text-based management, the WGSW-48040HP can be accessed via Telnet and the console port. Moreover, the WGSW-48040HP offers secure remote management by supporting SSH, SSL and SNMPv3 connection which encrypt the packet content at each session.

Flexible and Extendable Uplink Solution
The WGSW-48040HP provides 4 extra Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces supporting 10/100/1000Base-T RJ-45 copper to connect with surveillance network devices such as NVR, Video Streaming Server or NAS to facilitate surveillance management. Or through these dual-speed fiber SFP slots, it can also connect with the 100Base-FX / 1000Base-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550 meters to 2 kilometers (multi-mode fiber) and up to above 10/20/30/40/50/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Layer 2/2+ Managed PoE Switch - PLANET WGSW-48040HP - 1.995,90 €

Layer 2/2+ Managed PoE Switch - PLANET WGSW-48040HP L2+ 48-Port 10/100/1000T 802.3at PoE + 4-Port Shared 100/1000X SFP Managed Switch

 

 

PLANET SHOP - Networking & Communication © 2017,  Designed by Intelcom - VPS Server - Φιλοξενία από DNHOST domains & hosting