Κατηγορίες

PLANET ISW-621T 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 Degree C)

PLANET ISW-621T 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 Degree C)
Κατασκευαστής: PLANET PLANET
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: ISW-621T
Διαθεσιμότητα: Διαθέσιμο
Τιμή: 194,91 €
Χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 157,18 €
Ποσότητα:  
Highly Convenient and Feasible Industrial Robust Switch
PLANET has upgraded two models named ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 for use in environments with wide operating temperature. The capital ‘T’ (ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) shown in the model names means that they can support and operate under WIDE-TEMPERATURE environment ranging from -40 up to 75 degrees C. As we know the temperature in many places and countries of the world are lower than -10 degrees C, these two new models, ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15, will be the right products for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance network deployments in those harsh environments. The ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 also provides a high level of immunity against electromagnetic interference and heavy electrical surges which are usually found on plant floors or in curb side traffic control cabinets.

Flexibly Extendable Distance
They(the ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15) each include four 10/100Base-TX auto-negotiation ports and two 100Base-FX ports. The ISW-621T is equipped with 100Base-FX multi-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 2km while the ISW-621TS15 is equipped with 100Base-FX single-mode SC interfaces for transmission distance up to 15km. The two 100Base-FX ports provide more flexibility for Transportation, Manufacturing, Security and Surveillance with distance extension without any limitation, making the ISW-621T / ISW-621TS15 suitable either for long distance (ISW-621TS15) or short distance (ISW-621T) network deployment.

Easy Installation and Wide Range of Power Usages
The ISW-621T and ISW-621TS15 are designed with a compact case that allows either DIN rail or panel mounting for the efficient usage of cabinet space. It provides an integrated power supply with a wide range of voltages for worldwide operation. It also offers dual-redundant, reversible polarity 12V DC to 48V DC power supply inputs for high availability applications requiring dual or backup power inputs.

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch - PLANET ISW-621T - 194,91 €

Unmanaged Industrial Ethernet Switch - PLANET ISW-621T 4-Port 10/100Base-TX + 2-Port 100Base-FX Industrial Ethernet Switch with Wide Operating Temperature (-40~75 Degree C)

 

 

PLANET SHOP - Networking & Communication © 2017,  Designed by Intelcom - VPS Server - Φιλοξενία από DNHOST domains & hosting