Κατηγορίες

PLANET GST-806B60 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX(WDM) Smart Media Converter-TX:1550nm-60km

PLANET GST-806B60 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX(WDM) Smart Media Converter-TX:1550nm-60km
Κατασκευαστής: PLANET PLANET
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: GST-806B60
Διαθεσιμότητα: Διαθέσιμο
Τιμή: 438,16 €
Χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 353,36 €
Ποσότητα:  
To provide an easy use yet powerful solution for FTTX applications, PLANET has released a new 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-SX/LX Smart Media Converter, GST-80x series, featuring plug & play and smart media conversion functions.

Distance Extension with High Performance and Steady Network Communication
PLANET GST-80x Smart Gigabit Media Converter series extends communication distance with highly Gigabit performance via fiber optical cable. The GST-80x series provides media conversion between 10/100/1000Base-T and 1000Base-SX/LX interfaces such as multi-mode LC/SC connectors (220m / 550m), single-mode LC/SC connectors (10/20/30/40/50/70/120km) and single fiber connectors (WDM,15/60km) for various fiber optic applications.

Enhanced Smart Management Features
The GST-80x series provides auto MDI/MDI-X on its TP port and the DIP switch to configure the available smart functions including the auto-negotiation / force for fiber interface and Link Pass-through function (LLCF/LLR). The Link Loss Carry Forward (LLCF) function works with Link Loss Return (LLR) to diagnose network connections. Also, the LLR function can immediately alarm network administrator the media link issue and provide efficient solution to monitoring the entire network.

Easy Installation
The GST-80x series allows two segments to connect easily. The Smart Media Converter can be used as a standalone unit when powered by its DC adapter or used as a slide-in module to PLANET 19-inch managed 16-slot media converter chassis (MC-1610MR / MC-1610MR48). When working with the Managed media converter chassis, the GST-80x is able to be managed and its status can be monitored through the local RS-232 console and remote web interface.

 

Web Smart / Smart Gigabit Media Converter - PLANET GST-806B60 - 438,16 €

Web Smart / Smart Gigabit Media Converter - PLANET GST-806B60 10/100/1000Base-T to 1000Base-LX(WDM) Smart Media Converter-TX:1550nm-60km

 

 

PLANET SHOP - Networking & Communication © 2017,  Designed by Intelcom - VPS Server - Φιλοξενία από DNHOST domains & hosting