Κατηγορίες

PLANET FT-806A20 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (WDM TX:1310nm, SM) Bridge Media Converter -20km

PLANET FT-806A20 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (WDM TX:1310nm, SM) Bridge Media Converter -20km
Κατασκευαστής: PLANET PLANET
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: FT-806A20
Διαθεσιμότητα: Διαθέσιμο
Τιμή: 92,17 €
Χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 74,33 €
Ποσότητα:  
PLANET FT-80x is a Fast Ethernet Bridge 100BASE-FX fiber to 10/100BASE-TX shielded twisted pair (STP) converter. It supports both half-duplex and full-duplex operations and a variety of fiber options. The converter auto-adapts to the highest level of performance supported by the device connected to the STP port. When the device is a switch or a workstation that supports full duplex, the converter adapts to the full-duplex mode and provides an effective 200Mbps bandwidth. When the connected device is a hub or a workstation that supports only half duplex, the converter adapts to the half-duplex mode and provides the nominal 100Mbps bandwidth. An override switch provides total manual control over the half/full-duplex operation in fiber-optic interface. The fiber port of the converter operates at 1310 nm and uses ST, SC, MTRJ, VF45 or WDM connectors. Multi-mode models that support distances up to 2km and single-mode models that support distances up to 15/20/35/50/60km are available.media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.
 
The FT-80x series is with LFP (Link Fault Pass-through function) (LLCF/LLR) and the DIP switch design. LLCF/LLR can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net. The DIP switch provides the disabling or enabling of the LFP function
 
LLCF (Link Loss Carry Forward) means when a device is connected to the converter and the TP line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the link of transmit. LLR (Link Loss Return) means when a device is connected to the converter and the fiber line loses the link, the converter's fiber will disconnect the transmit link. Both can immediately alarm administrators the problem of the link media and provide efficient solution to monitoring the net.


 

Standard Fast Ethernet Media Converter - PLANET FT-806A20 - 92,17 €

Standard Fast Ethernet Media Converter - PLANET FT-806A20 10/100Base-TX to 100Base-FX (WDM TX:1310nm, SM) Bridge Media Converter -20km

 

 

PLANET SHOP - Networking & Communication © 2017,  Designed by Intelcom - VPS Server - Φιλοξενία από DNHOST domains & hosting