Κατηγορίες

PLANET FGSD-1008HPS 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP combo Web Smart Switch

PLANET FGSD-1008HPS 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP combo Web Smart Switch
Κατασκευαστής: PLANET PLANET
Κωδικός Προϊόντος: FGSD-1008HPS
Διαθεσιμότητα: Διαθέσιμο
Τιμή: 327,87 €
Χωρίς ΦΠΑ: 264,41 €
Ποσότητα:  
Ideal Cost-effective Solution for Secure IP Surveillance Infrastructure
Particularly designed for the growing popular IP surveillance applications, PLANET FGSD-1008HPS 802.3at PoE Web Smart Switch is positioned as a surveillance switch with the central management of remote power control and IP camera monitoring. The FGSD-1008HPS provides cost-effective, non-blocking wire-speed performance and intelligent PoE functions along with 8 10/100BASE-TX ports featuring 30-watt 802.3at PoE+ with RJ45 copper interfaces and 2 Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces, supporting high-speed transmission of surveillance images and videos.
 
 
Perfectly-integrated Solution for PoE IP Camera and NVR System
Being different from the general IT industry PoE switch which usually contains 12 or 24 PoE ports, the FGSD-1008HPS provides eight 802.3at PoE+ ports for catering to medium to large scale of IP surveillance networks at a lower total cost. With its 5.6Gbps high-performance switch architecture and 125-watt PoE power budget, the recorded video files from the 8 PoE IP cameras can be powered by the FGSD-1008HPS and saved in the 8-channel NVR systems or surveillance software to perform comprehensive security monitoring. For instance, one FGSD-1008HPS can be combined with one 8-channel NVR and 8 PoE IP cameras as a kit for the administrators to centrally and efficiently manage the surveillance system in the local LAN and the remote site via Internet.
 
 
Intelligent LED Indicator for Real-time PoE Usage
The FGSD-1008HPS helps users to monitor the current status of PoE power usage easily and efficiently by its advanced LED indication. Called “PoE Power Usage”, the front panel of the FGSD-1008HPS Fast Ethernet PoE+ Switch has four orange LEDs indicating 30W, 60W, 90W and 120W of PoE power usage.
 
 
Robust Layer 2 Features
The FGSD-1008HPS can be programmed for advanced switch management functions such as dynamic port link aggregation (LACP), Spanning Tree Protocol (STP), IGMP Snooping v1, v2, bandwidth control and L2/L4 security control. The FGSD-1008HPS provides IEEE 802.1Q tagged VLAN, port-based VLAN and MTU VLAN. The VLAN groups allowed will be maximally up to 30. Via aggregation of supporting ports, the FGSD-1008HPS allows the operation of a high-speed trunk combining multiple ports and supports fail-over as well.
 
Flexible and Extendable Uplink Solution
The FGSD-1008HPS provides 2 extra Gigabit TP/SFP combo interfaces supporting 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45 copper to connect with surveillance network devices such as NVR, Video Streaming Server or NAS to facilitate surveillance management. Or through these fiber SFP slots, it can also connect with the 1000BASE-SX/LX SFP (Small Form-factor Pluggable) fiber transceiver to uplink to backbone switch and monitoring center in long distance. The distance can be extended from 550m to 2km (multi-mode fiber), even going up to above 10/20/30/40/50/60/70/120 kilometers (single-mode fiber or WDM fiber). They are well suited for applications within the enterprise data centers and distributions.

Layer 2 Web Smart PoE Switch - PLANET FGSD-1008HPS - 327,87 €

Layer 2 Web Smart PoE Switch - PLANET FGSD-1008HPS 8-Port 10/100TX 802.3at PoE + 2-Port Gigabit TP/ SFP combo Web Smart Switch

 

 

PLANET SHOP - Networking & Communication © 2017,  Designed by Intelcom - VPS Server - Φιλοξενία από DNHOST domains & hosting